Home
Ladies Results Table
Mens Results Table
Ladies KO/Shield Cups
Mens KO/Shield Cups
Mixed Pairs
Ladies Pairs
Mens Pairs
Ladies Captains Cup
Ladies Fixtures 2018/19
Mens Fixtures 2018/19
Important Dates 2018/19
Pubs & Clubs
Rules 2018/19
Advertisements
Function Room Hire
Committee Members
Agendas & minutes from meeting
 

 Friday 19th October 2018

 

All pairs must be signed in by 8pm. Draws to be made on the night

Any problems, please contact Kay Beers on 02476 544524

 

Venue:Workers

Refs:J Beers/T Sheasby

1 A Bray & E Cheesman

White Lion (Brinklow)

5 D Adnitt & S Ashwell

Crick

2 I Wright & P Clarke

Raglan

6 A Pearcey & L Ashwell

Red Lion Hillmorton B

3 P Froggett & A Tate

Malt Shovel

7 S Carter & L Carter

Red Lion Hillmorton A

4 R Allen & N Scales

Town & County

8 P Fassions & B Cox

White Lion (Brinklow)

 

Venue:Workers

Refs:P Ashwell/M Collier

1 J Aldridge & G Hall

Red Lion Hillmorton B

5 M Copland & C Morgan

Malt Shovel

2 V Jones & R Reid

White Lion (Brinklow)

6 G Harris & D Harris

Rugby Bowls

3 T Partridge & H Aldridge

Red Lion Hillmorton B

7 C Cox & L Twynholm

Red Lion Hillmorton A

4 J Hayley & M Busker

White Lion (Brinklow)

8 P Ashwell & M Collier

Crick

 

Venue:Hillmorton Ex

Refs:M Muzyka

1 H Felton & M Ellard

Lawford Arms A

5 D Martin & M Humphries

Raglan

2 A Shaw & N Shaw

Workers C

6 K O’Neill & I Drage

Crick

3 B Graham & A Miles

RRC A

7 S Spooner & J Gurney

Rugby Bowls

4 A Ward & M Nichols

Shoulder

8 N Pearcey & P Cullinane

Red Lion Hillmorton B

 

Venue:Hillmorton Ex

Refs:K Beers

1 M Robotham & C Robotham

Red Lion Hillmorton A

5 G Smith & J Smith

Workers C

2 M Conboy & P Rogers

Rose & Crown (Wolston)

6 A Dunkley & N Hallam

Shoulder

3 N Lee & M Hughes

Stag (Newton)

7 S Law & G Hunt

Crick

4 T Darcy & D Woodings

Raglan

8 M Reading & B James

RRC A

 

Venue:Crown (Newbold)

Refs:J Skitt/V Bedford

1 P Faulkner & D Peters

Workers A

5 J Shaw & W R Shaw

Workers C

2 Lee Twynholm & G Conboy

Lawford Arms B

6 R Wayman & P Whyman

C.C.C.

3 D Hines & D Ashwell

Crick

7 T Carter & D Carter

Rugby Bowls

4 I Ramsay & M Richards

Brandon Club

8 W Shaw & C Ashwell

Workers C

 

Venue:Indian Club

Refs:A Richley

1 T Noakes & M Bradshaw

Raglan

4 N Bubb & D Bunn

Lawford Arms B

2 C Gilkes & P Owen

Malt Shovel

5 M Gamble & C Moore

C.C.C.

3 B Heighton & C Evans

Workers A

6 B McKenzie & E Windsor

Crown (Newbold)

 


If you have entered but your not listed above, you have a bye for this round.

Please remember that pairs can only be changed for the first rounds only.

 

 

Site Map