Home
Ladies Results Table
Mens Results Table
Semi-Final & Finals Night Winners & Runners Up
Summer League Results
Summer League Fixtures 2019
Important Dates 2018/19
Pubs & Clubs
Rules 2018/19
Advertisements
Function Room Hire
Committee Members
Agendas & minutes from meeting
LADIES A LEAGUE
Sponsored by Windmill Trophies
P W L F A Pts
Workers A 22 18 4 100 54 56 Winners
Fighting Cocks A 22 14 8 88 66 43 Runners Up
White Horse 22 14 8 85 69 42
Hill Ex B 22 13 9 86 68 38
Rose & Crown 21 12 9 79 68 37
Hill Ex C 22 11 11 76 78 33
Lawford Arms B 21 10 11 68 79 28
DSC B 22 11 11 74 80 26
Royal Oak 22 10 12 73 81 26
RRC B 22 7 15 66 88 24
Red Lion Hill A 22 7 15 68 86 21 Relegated
Workers C 22 4 18 54 100 11 Relegated
LADIES B LEAGUE
Sponsored by Malcolm Ringrose Memorial Trophy
P W L F A Pts
Ad Nelson 22 16 6 85 69 46 Winners
DSC A 22 15 7 88 66 45 Runners Up
Workers D 22 13 9 87 67 40
Red Lion Kils 22 13 9 78 76 36
Webb Ellis B 22 13 9 81 73 35
Birdingbury 22 11 11 79 75 34
Malt Shovel 22 10 12 77 77 31
Olivebush 22 10 12 77 77 31
Red Lion Hill B 22 11 11 76 78 31
Fighting Cocks B 22 11 11 74 80 30
Oakfield 22 6 16 66 88 17 Relegated
Caldecott 22 3 19 56 98 9 Relegated
LADIES C LEAGUE
Sponsored by Stanbridge Motors
P W L F A Pts
Wheatsheaf B 22 17 5 94 60 51 Winners
Lawford Arms A 22 17 5 88 65 49 Runners Up
White Lion 22 15 7 88 66 46
Chequers 22 13 9 82 72 39
Grange 22 12 10 79 75 35
Queens Head 22 11 11 80 73 32
Cherry Tree 22 12 10 72 82 31
Bell A 22 8 14 66 88 27
Bell B 22 8 14 69 85 24
Workers B 22 7 15 71 83 23
RRC A 22 6 16 68 86 19 Relegated
Wheatsheaf A 22 6 16 66 88 16 Relegated
LADIES D LEAGUE
P W L F A Pts
Crick Ex 22 16 6 97 57 49 Winners
Town & County B 21 16 5 94 53 47 Runners Up
Friendly 22 14 8 86 68 41
Hill Ex A 22 13 9 86 68 41
Raglan 22 13 9 78 72 37
Webb Ellis A 22 13 9 75 78 36
Indian Club 22 11 11 72 82 31
Crown A 21 9 12 65 85 22
Crown B 21 7 14 63 88 21
Hill Ex D 21 7 14 67 79 18
Town & County A 21 5 16 64 79 16 Relegated
Stag & Pheas 19 4 15 51 89 14 Relegated

Final Results

Site Map